Nieuw-Helvoet, Netherlands Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nieuw-Helvoet, Netherlands Gemeente Hellevoetsluis, South Holland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nieuw-Helvoet, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nieuw-Helvoet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nieuw-Helvoet: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Nieuw-Helvoet

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Nieuw-Helvoet

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nieuw Hellevoet

Country

Nieuw-Helvoet is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,610 People

Cities around Nieuw-Helvoet (Gemeente Hellevoetsluis, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 30 km
The Hague ... 30 km
Antwerpen ... 72 km
Utrecht ... 85 km
Amsterdam ... 85 km
Brussels ... 111 km
Aachen ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Essen ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Köln ... 247 km
Bochum ... 251 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Münster ... 281 km
City of London ... 340 km
Islington ... 341 km
London ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 354 km
Paris ... 358 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Hull ... 415 km
Leicester ... 430 km
Mannheim ... 433 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries