Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Monnickendam, NetherlandsMonnickendamNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Monnickendam, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monnickendam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Monnickendam: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Monnickendam

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Monnickendam

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monnikendam
  • Monnikkendam
  • meng ni ken dan
  • Монниккендам
  • 蒙尼肯丹

Country

Monnickendam is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,918 People

Cities around Monnickendam (Gemeente Waterland, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 16 km
Utrecht ... 41 km
The Hague ... 73 km
Rotterdam ... 74 km
Antwerpen ... 146 km
Duisburg ... 179 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Brussels ... 186 km
Essen ... 193 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 201 km
Aachen ... 204 km
Bochum ... 205 km
Münster ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Dortmund ... 221 km
Köln ... 228 km
Bonn ... 252 km
Bielefeld ... 284 km
Bremen ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 367 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Altona ... 410 km
Eimsbüttel ... 415 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 415 km
Hamburg ... 417 km
Marienthal ... 422 km
Wandsbek ... 423 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries