Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leimuiden, NetherlandsLeimuidenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leimuiden, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leimuiden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leimuiden: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Leimuiden

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Leimuiden

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leymuiden

Country

Leimuiden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,731 People

Cities around Leimuiden (Gemeente Kaag en Braassem, South Holland)

Amsterdam ... 25 km
The Hague ... 34 km
Rotterdam ... 37 km
Utrecht ... 40 km
Antwerpen ... 113 km
Brussels ... 154 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Aachen ... 196 km
Düsseldorf ... 202 km
Essen ... 206 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Bochum ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 226 km
Köln ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 237 km
Münster ... 239 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Bremen ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
City of London ... 389 km
Islington ... 390 km
London ... 392 km
Hannover ... 406 km
Paris ... 415 km
Mannheim ... 428 km
Hull ... 434 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries