Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hulst, NetherlandsHulstNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hulst, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hulst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hulst: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Hulst

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hulst

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 'Ulst
  • Khjulst
  • xu er si te
  • Хюлст
  • 許爾斯特

Country

Hulst is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,802 People

Cities around Hulst (Gemeente Hulst, Zeeland)

Antwerpen ... 29 km
Brussels ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 79 km
The Hague ... 90 km
Utrecht ... 124 km
Amsterdam ... 138 km
Aachen ... 172 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 218 km
Düsseldorf ... 218 km
Köln ... 235 km
Essen ... 238 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Wuppertal ... 250 km
Bonn ... 251 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Münster ... 296 km
Paris ... 300 km
City of London ... 333 km
Islington ... 334 km
London ... 336 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Mannheim ... 405 km
Strasbourg ... 419 km
Karlsruhe ... 429 km
Bremen ... 429 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries