Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hengelo, NetherlandsHengeloNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hengelo, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hengelo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hengelo: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Hengelo

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Hengelo

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hengeloo

Country

Hengelo is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

8,500 People

Cities around Hengelo (Gemeente Bronckhorst, Gelderland)

Duisburg ... 78 km
Essen ... 87 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 89 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 92 km
Utrecht ... 96 km
Bochum ... 96 km
Düsseldorf ... 99 km
Münster ... 106 km
Dortmund ... 110 km
Wuppertal ... 110 km
Amsterdam ... 120 km
Köln ... 134 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Rotterdam ... 148 km
Bonn ... 158 km
The Hague ... 161 km
Antwerpen ... 178 km
Bielefeld ... 178 km
Brussels ... 206 km
Bremen ... 230 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Hannover ... 277 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Altona ... 334 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 340 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Marienthal ... 345 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries