Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Egmond aan Zee, NetherlandsEgmond aan ZeeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Egmond aan Zee, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Egmond aan Zee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Egmond aan Zee: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Egmond aan Zee

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Egmond aan Zee

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehgmond-an-Zee
  • Эгмонд-ан-Зее

Country

Egmond aan Zee is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,086 People

Cities around Egmond aan Zee (Gemeente Bergen, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 35 km
The Hague ... 66 km
Utrecht ... 71 km
Rotterdam ... 78 km
Antwerpen ... 156 km
Brussels ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Essen ... 230 km
Düsseldorf ... 231 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 243 km
Münster ... 251 km
Wuppertal ... 252 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Köln ... 263 km
Bonn ... 287 km
Bielefeld ... 320 km
Bremen ... 339 km
City of London ... 397 km
Islington ... 397 km
London ... 400 km
Wiesbaden ... 403 km
Hannover ... 410 km
Hull ... 416 km
Altona ... 437 km
Eimsbüttel ... 441 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries