Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Drimmelen, NetherlandsDrimmelenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Drimmelen, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Drimmelen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Drimmelen: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Drimmelen

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Drimmelen

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drimelen
  • Drimlen
  • Drimmelen
  • drymylyn
  • Дримлен
  • Дриммелен
  • Դրիմելեն
  • دريميلين

Country

Drimmelen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

26,580 People

Cities around Drimmelen (Gemeente Made en Drimmelen, North Brabant)

Rotterdam ... 36 km
Utrecht ... 50 km
The Hague ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 63 km
Amsterdam ... 74 km
Brussels ... 101 km
Mönchengladbach ... 144 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Duisburg ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 167 km
Essen ... 179 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 192 km
Köln ... 192 km
Bochum ... 195 km
Wuppertal ... 196 km
Bonn ... 213 km
Dortmund ... 214 km
Münster ... 228 km
Bielefeld ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Bremen ... 354 km
Paris ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
City of London ... 393 km
Islington ... 394 km
London ... 395 km
Hannover ... 402 km
Karlsruhe ... 414 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries