Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bunschoten, NetherlandsBunschotenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bunschoten, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bunschoten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bunschoten: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Bunschoten

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bunschoten

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bunschoten-Spakenburg
  • Bunskoat
  • Bunsxoten
  • bwnskhwtn
  • Բունշխոտեն
  • بونسخوتن

Country

Bunschoten is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,824 People

Cities around Bunschoten (Gemeente Bunschoten, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 27 km
Amsterdam ... 42 km
Rotterdam ... 81 km
The Hague ... 89 km
Antwerpen ... 137 km
Duisburg ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 145 km
Essen ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 159 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 162 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 166 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Aachen ... 171 km
Brussels ... 174 km
Wuppertal ... 179 km
Münster ... 183 km
Dortmund ... 186 km
Köln ... 192 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Bielefeld ... 254 km
Bremen ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Mannheim ... 391 km
Altona ... 392 km
Eimsbüttel ... 397 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 398 km
Hamburg ... 399 km
Marienthal ... 404 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries