Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brielle, NetherlandsBrielleNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brielle, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brielle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brielle: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Brielle

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Brielle

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brile
  • Brille
  • Den Briel
  • Gorad Bryle
  • brylh
  • bu li lei
  • Брилле
  • Брілле
  • Горад Брыле
  • Բրիլե
  • بريله
  • 布里勒

Country

Brielle is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,000 People

Cities around Brielle (Gemeente Brielle, South Holland)

The Hague ... 23 km
Rotterdam ... 26 km
Antwerpen ... 78 km
Amsterdam ... 79 km
Utrecht ... 80 km
Brussels ... 117 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 215 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Essen ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 246 km
Köln ... 248 km
Bochum ... 249 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Bonn ... 268 km
Dortmund ... 268 km
Münster ... 278 km
City of London ... 344 km
Islington ... 344 km
London ... 346 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Paris ... 366 km
Wiesbaden ... 384 km
Bremen ... 394 km
Hull ... 413 km
Leicester ... 432 km
Mannheim ... 436 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries