Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mevo Betar, IsraelMevo BetarIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inMevo Betar Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mevo Betar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mevo Betar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mevo Betar
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Mevo Betar

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Mevo Betar

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mevo Beitar
  • Mevo Beiter
  • Mevo Betar
  • Mevo Beter
  • Mevoot Beitar
  • Mevoot Beiter
  • Mevoot Betar
  • מבוא ניתר

Country

Mevo Betar is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

27,267 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mevo Betar (Jerusalem)

Jerusalem ... 11 km
West Jerusalem ... 12 km
East Jerusalem ... 13 km
Gaza ... 57 km
Amman ... 72 km
Russeifa ... 82 km
Zarqa ... 88 km
Irbid ... 110 km
Haifa ... 122 km
Damascus ... 219 km
Port Said ... 232 km
Beirut ... 241 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 242 km
Ismailia ... 258 km
Suez ... 283 km
Al Manşūrah ... 308 km
Zagazig ... 315 km
Tanda ... 345 km
Homs ... 355 km
Cairo ... 359 km
Al Jīzah ... 365 km
Tabuk ... 384 km
Ḩamāh ... 398 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 404 km
Alexandria ... 416 km
Latakia ... 423 km
Al Fayyūm ... 433 km
Aleppo ... 520 km
Mercin ... 560 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries