Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Figueras, SpainFiguerasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFigueras Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Figueras to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Figueras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Figueras
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Figueras

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Figueras

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Figejras
  • Figueras
  • Фигейрас

Country

Figueras is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Figueras (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 110 km
Vigo ... 198 km
Valladolid ... 278 km
Bilbao ... 330 km
Madrid ... 435 km
Latina ... 435 km
Carabanchel ... 436 km
Zaragoza ... 534 km
Lisbon ... 557 km
Nantes ... 597 km
Córdoba ... 647 km
Toulouse ... 678 km
Sevilla ... 683 km
Valencia ... 696 km
Murcia ... 772 km
Barcelona ... 772 km
Eixample ... 773 km
Alicante ... 775 km
Málaga ... 779 km
Tangier ... 861 km
Tétouan ... 886 km
Palma ... 889 km
Cardiff ... 927 km
Bristol ... 941 km
Al Hoceïma ... 945 km
Paris ... 951 km
Lyon ... 981 km
Marseille ... 993 km
Oran ... 1004 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries