Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Askøy, NorwayAskøyNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inAskøy Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Askøy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Askøy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Askøy
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Askøy

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Askøy

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Askjoj
  • Askoy
  • Askoy kommun
  • Askoy kommune
  • Askoy vald
  • Askøy
  • Askøy kommun
  • Askøy kommune
  • Askøy vald
  • Kommun Askoy
  • Kommun Askøy
  • a si ke yu
  • asakaya
  • Аскёй
  • আসকায়
  • 阿斯克于

Country

Askøy is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

17,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Askøy (Hordaland)

Oslo ... 449 km
Göteborg ... 619 km
Copenhagen ... 787 km
Malmö ... 819 km
Edinburgh ... 830 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 842 km
Altona ... 844 km
Eimsbüttel ... 845 km
Hamburg ... 845 km
Marienthal ... 848 km
Wandsbek ... 849 km
Hull ... 855 km
Bremen ... 857 km
Amsterdam ... 884 km
Leeds ... 905 km
Glasgow ... 906 km
Utrecht ... 915 km
Bradford ... 915 km
The Hague ... 919 km
Rotterdam ... 935 km
Sheffield ... 938 km
Münster ... 949 km
Hannover ... 956 km
Bielefeld ... 959 km
Manchester ... 966 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 991 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 992 km
Leicester ... 993 km
Dortmund ... 995 km
Bochum ... 995 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries