Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mier, MexicoMierMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inMier Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mier to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mier
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Mier

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Mier

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Mier
  • Mier

Country

Mier is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

7,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mier (Tamaulipas)

Reynosa ... 80 km
Apodaca ... 110 km
General Escobedo ... 117 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 119 km
Guadalupe ... 122 km
Monterrey ... 125 km
Santa Catarina ... 134 km
Saltillo ... 186 km
Corpus Christi ... 207 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 296 km
San Antonio ... 334 km
Torreon ... 355 km
Austin ... 437 km
Tampico ... 469 km
Tampico ... 471 km
Houston ... 476 km
San Luis Potosí ... 493 km
Aguascalientes ... 560 km
Chihuahua ... 606 km
León ... 617 km
Irapuato ... 657 km
Celaya ... 664 km
Mazatlán ... 679 km
Culiacán ... 684 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries