Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ciudad Valles, MexicoCiudad VallesMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ciudad Valles, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ciudad Valles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ciudad Valles: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Ciudad Valles

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Valles

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cd Valles
  • Cd. Valles
  • Ciudad Valles
  • Ciudad de Valles
  • S'judad-Val'es
  • Valles
  • Сьюдад-Вальес

Country

Ciudad Valles is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

109,504 People

Cities around Ciudad Valles (San Luis Potosí)

Tampico ... 97 km
Tampico ... 98 km
San Luis Potosí ... 159 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 194 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 207 km
Celaya ... 216 km
León ... 233 km
Irapuato ... 236 km
Coacalco ... 259 km
Ecatepec ... 261 km
Aguascalientes ... 262 km
Tlalnepantla ... 270 km
Azcapotzalco ... 275 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 280 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 281 km
Mexico City ... 282 km
Benito Juarez ... 285 km
Iztacalco ... 285 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 289 km
Iztapalapa ... 289 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries