Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valentín Gómez Farías, MexicoValentín Gómez FaríasMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inValentín Gómez Farías Mexico

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Valentín Gómez Farías to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valentín Gómez Farías

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Valentín Gómez Farías
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Valentín Gómez Farías

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Valentín Gómez Farías

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Portillo
  • Valentin Gomez Farias
  • Valentín Gómez Farías

Country

Valentín Gómez Farías is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

5,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valentín Gómez Farías (Gran Morelos, Chihuahua)

Chihuahua ... 61 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 281 km
Hermosillo ... 365 km
Culiacán ... 383 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 387 km
Torreon ... 388 km
El Paso ... 390 km
Saltillo ... 542 km
Mazatlán ... 549 km
Tucson ... 562 km
Santa Catarina ... 565 km
General Escobedo ... 568 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 572 km
Monterrey ... 574 km
Guadalupe ... 579 km
Apodaca ... 581 km
San Antonio ... 661 km
Reynosa ... 704 km
Mesa ... 710 km
Phoenix ... 724 km
Corpus Christi ... 737 km
Austin ... 743 km
Tepic ... 751 km
Albuquerque ... 756 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 773 km
Aguascalientes ... 778 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries