Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Blakely, United StatesBlakelyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlakely United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Blakely to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blakely

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Blakely
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Blakely

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Blakely

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blejkli
  • blakly
  • bleki
  • blkly jwrjya
  • blykly jarjya
  • Блејкли
  • بلاكلي
  • بلکلی، جورجیا
  • بلیکلی، جارجیا
  • ब्लेकी

Country

Blakely is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,068 People

Elevation above sea level

80m

Cities around Blakely (Early County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 265 km
Jacksonville ... 287 km
Tampa ... 427 km
New Orleans ... 441 km
Charlotte ... 536 km
Nashville ... 548 km
Memphis ... 583 km
Greensboro ... 661 km
West Raleigh ... 698 km
Raleigh ... 699 km
Miami ... 724 km
Meads ... 795 km
Ironville ... 800 km
Houston ... 854 km
Cincinnati ... 858 km
St. Louis ... 902 km
Indianapolis ... 929 km
Havana ... 930 km
Virginia Beach ... 936 km
Columbus ... 957 km
Plano ... 959 km
Dallas ... 963 km
Arlington ... 986 km
Fort Worth ... 1002 km
Tulsa ... 1029 km
Austin ... 1032 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1041 km
Santa Clara ... 1064 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries