Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lawrenceburg, United StatesLawrenceburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLawrenceburg United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lawrenceburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lawrenceburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lawrenceburg
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Lawrenceburg

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Lawrenceburg

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lorensburg
  • Лоренсбург

Country

Lawrenceburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,042 People

Elevation above sea level

146m

Cities around Lawrenceburg (Dearborn County, Indiana)

Cincinnati ... 33 km
Indianapolis ... 129 km
Columbus ... 177 km
Ironville ... 187 km
Meads ... 187 km
Fort Wayne ... 226 km
Toledo ... 302 km
Nashville ... 358 km
Cleveland ... 366 km
Chicago ... 378 km
Windsor ... 383 km
Detroit ... 385 km
Pittsburgh ... 416 km
St. Louis ... 431 km
Milwaukee ... 499 km
London ... 517 km
Greensboro ... 524 km
Charlotte ... 533 km
Atlanta ... 589 km
Memphis ... 601 km
Hamilton ... 608 km
West Raleigh ... 615 km
Raleigh ... 617 km
Washington, D.C. ... 626 km
Buffalo ... 635 km
Mississauga ... 646 km
Brampton ... 649 km
Etobicoke ... 657 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries