Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mansfield, United StatesMansfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMansfield United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mansfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mansfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mansfield
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Mansfield

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Mansfield

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehnsfild
  • Mensfild
  • maenseupildeu
  • man si fei er de
  • mansfyld
  • mnsfyld lwyyzyana
  • Менсфилд
  • Мэнсфилд
  • مانسفيلد
  • منسفیلد، لوئیزیانا
  • 曼斯菲尔德
  • 맨스필드

Country

Mansfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,001 People

Elevation above sea level

102m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mansfield (De Soto Parish, Louisiana)

Dallas ... 262 km
Plano ... 264 km
Arlington ... 284 km
Houston ... 284 km
Fort Worth ... 300 km
New Orleans ... 370 km
Austin ... 378 km
Memphis ... 450 km
San Antonio ... 480 km
Oklahoma City ... 486 km
Tulsa ... 489 km
Corpus Christi ... 552 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 685 km
Wichita ... 687 km
Nashville ... 716 km
Reynosa ... 752 km
Atlanta ... 769 km
St. Louis ... 778 km
Kansas City ... 780 km
Apodaca ... 863 km
General Escobedo ... 867 km
Guadalupe ... 875 km
Monterrey ... 878 km
Santa Catarina ... 885 km
Saltillo ... 934 km
Jacksonville ... 982 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries