Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Normandy, United StatesNormandyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNormandy United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Normandy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Normandy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Normandy
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Normandy

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Normandy

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Normandi
  • Норманди

Country

Normandy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,008 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Normandy (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 14 km
Kansas City ... 346 km
Indianapolis ... 351 km
Memphis ... 394 km
Nashville ... 398 km
Chicago ... 405 km
Cincinnati ... 470 km
Fort Wayne ... 492 km
Milwaukee ... 513 km
Omaha ... 531 km
Tulsa ... 537 km
Lincoln ... 559 km
Wichita ... 575 km
Columbus ... 600 km
Meads ... 609 km
Ironville ... 610 km
Toledo ... 630 km
Oklahoma City ... 680 km
Windsor ... 704 km
Detroit ... 704 km
Saint Paul ... 721 km
Atlanta ... 723 km
Minneapolis ... 729 km
Cleveland ... 753 km
Plano ... 810 km
Dallas ... 836 km
Pittsburgh ... 846 km
Charlotte ... 849 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries