Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ahoskie, United StatesAhoskieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAhoskie United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ahoskie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ahoskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ahoskie
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Ahoskie

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ahoskie

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akhoski
  • ahwsky
  • ahwsky karwlynay shmaly
  • Ахоски
  • أهوسكي
  • اهوسکی، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Ahoskie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,039 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Ahoskie (Hertford County, North Carolina)

Virginia Beach ... 102 km
Raleigh ... 144 km
West Raleigh ... 146 km
Greensboro ... 226 km
Washington, D.C. ... 287 km
Charlotte ... 330 km
Baltimore ... 332 km
Philadelphia ... 429 km
Meads ... 515 km
Ironville ... 516 km
Pittsburgh ... 517 km
Staten Island ... 523 km
Brooklyn ... 538 km
Newark ... 539 km
New York City ... 543 km
Manhattan ... 551 km
The Bronx ... 561 km
Columbus ... 629 km
Atlanta ... 655 km
Cincinnati ... 677 km
Cleveland ... 687 km
Buffalo ... 742 km
Jacksonville ... 755 km
Nashville ... 785 km
Toledo ... 792 km
Hamilton ... 800 km
London ... 812 km
South Boston ... 818 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries