Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watonga, United StatesWatongaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWatonga United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Watonga to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Watonga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Watonga
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Watonga

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Watonga

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tseh-maehoaeta
  • Tséh-maêhoaëta
  • Vatonga
  • Votonga
  • watwnga aklahma
  • watwngha
  • Ватонга
  • Вотонга
  • واتونغا
  • واتونگا، اکلاهما

Country

Watonga is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,111 People

Elevation above sea level

462m

Major cities in the vicinity of Watonga (Blaine County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 83 km
Tulsa ... 197 km
Wichita ... 221 km
Plano ... 340 km
Fort Worth ... 355 km
Arlington ... 358 km
Dallas ... 361 km
Kansas City ... 472 km
Lincoln ... 563 km
Colorado Springs ... 610 km
Austin ... 616 km
Omaha ... 628 km
Albuquerque ... 665 km
Aurora ... 669 km
Memphis ... 674 km
Denver ... 679 km
San Antonio ... 707 km
Houston ... 713 km
St. Louis ... 725 km
El Paso ... 787 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 789 km
Corpus Christi ... 889 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 925 km
New Orleans ... 930 km
Nashville ... 931 km
Chihuahua ... 1003 km
Indianapolis ... 1072 km
Reynosa ... 1075 km
Tucson ... 1078 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries