Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Highlands, United StatesHighlandsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Highlands, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Highlands

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Highlands: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Highlands

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Highlands

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajlands
  • haylndz nywjrsy
  • Хайландс
  • Хајландс
  • هایلندز، نیوجرسی

Country

Highlands is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,005 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Highlands (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 22 km
Brooklyn ... 28 km
New York City ... 35 km
Newark ... 40 km
Manhattan ... 42 km
The Bronx ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 107 km
Baltimore ... 243 km
Washington, D.C. ... 295 km
South Boston ... 317 km
Boston ... 319 km
Virginia Beach ... 422 km
Buffalo ... 477 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Scarborough ... 561 km
Montréal ... 563 km
Hamilton ... 564 km
Toronto ... 566 km
Ottawa ... 568 km
Markham ... 569 km
Laval ... 569 km
North York ... 571 km
Etobicoke ... 572 km
Mississauga ... 573 km
Brampton ... 587 km
Cleveland ... 628 km
West Raleigh ... 631 km
Raleigh ... 631 km
London ... 646 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries