Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chittenango, United StatesChittenangoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChittenango United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Chittenango to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chittenango

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Chittenango
Today, March 31, 2020

Sunrise Chittenango

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Chittenango

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chitenango
  • tshytynanghw
  • Читенанго
  • تشيتينانغو

Country

Chittenango is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,081 People

Elevation above sea level

138m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chittenango (Madison County, New York)

Buffalo ... 242 km
Ottawa ... 261 km
Scarborough ... 283 km
Markham ... 287 km
Newark ... 288 km
The Bronx ... 290 km
Manhattan ... 292 km
Toronto ... 293 km
North York ... 295 km
New York City ... 297 km
Etobicoke ... 304 km
Brooklyn ... 305 km
Staten Island ... 307 km
Mississauga ... 309 km
Hamilton ... 320 km
Brampton ... 320 km
Montréal ... 327 km
Laval ... 328 km
Philadelphia ... 345 km
Boston ... 392 km
South Boston ... 394 km
Baltimore ... 418 km
London ... 430 km
Pittsburgh ... 438 km
Washington, D.C. ... 466 km
Cleveland ... 497 km
Québec ... 557 km
Windsor ... 578 km
Detroit ... 580 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries