Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arnold, United StatesArnoldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arnold, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arnold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Arnold: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Arnold

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Arnold

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arnol'd
  • Арнольд

Country

Arnold is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,157 People

Elevation above sea level

241m

Cities around Arnold (Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 24 km
Cleveland ... 185 km
Buffalo ... 264 km
Columbus ... 268 km
Washington, D.C. ... 287 km
London ... 290 km
Baltimore ... 290 km
Hamilton ... 294 km
Windsor ... 322 km
Detroit ... 326 km
Toledo ... 326 km
Mississauga ... 330 km
Ironville ... 331 km
Meads ... 336 km
Etobicoke ... 339 km
Brampton ... 342 km
Toronto ... 345 km
North York ... 352 km
Scarborough ... 354 km
Markham ... 364 km
Philadelphia ... 375 km
Cincinnati ... 407 km
Fort Wayne ... 434 km
Newark ... 448 km
Staten Island ... 451 km
New York City ... 462 km
Manhattan ... 465 km
Brooklyn ... 466 km
The Bronx ... 473 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries