Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clarks Summit, United StatesClarks SummitUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clarks Summit, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clarks Summit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clarks Summit: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Clarks Summit

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Clarks Summit

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klars Samit
  • Кларс Самит

Country

Clarks Summit is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,116 People

Elevation above sea level

397m

Cities around Clarks Summit (Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania)

Newark ... 149 km
Manhattan ... 160 km
New York City ... 161 km
Staten Island ... 162 km
The Bronx ... 164 km
Brooklyn ... 169 km
Philadelphia ... 175 km
Baltimore ... 253 km
Buffalo ... 297 km
Washington, D.C. ... 305 km
Pittsburgh ... 362 km
Scarborough ... 380 km
Toronto ... 384 km
Hamilton ... 384 km
Boston ... 385 km
South Boston ... 385 km
Markham ... 387 km
North York ... 389 km
Etobicoke ... 390 km
Mississauga ... 391 km
Brampton ... 405 km
Ottawa ... 432 km
London ... 472 km
Montréal ... 474 km
Laval ... 478 km
Cleveland ... 479 km
Virginia Beach ... 511 km
Windsor ... 592 km
Detroit ... 595 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries