Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Raymond, CanadaSaint-RaymondCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Raymond Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Raymond to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Raymond

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saint-Raymond
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Raymond

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Raymond

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Raymond de Portneuf

Country

Saint-Raymond is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

9,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Raymond (Quebec)

Montréal ... 5 km
Laval ... 14 km
Ottawa ... 168 km
Québec ... 243 km
Boston ... 399 km
South Boston ... 401 km
Markham ... 486 km
Scarborough ... 489 km
North York ... 501 km
Toronto ... 504 km
Buffalo ... 509 km
The Bronx ... 509 km
Manhattan ... 516 km
Etobicoke ... 517 km
Newark ... 523 km
New York City ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 527 km
Brampton ... 531 km
Brooklyn ... 531 km
Staten Island ... 542 km
Hamilton ... 556 km
Philadelphia ... 620 km
London ... 669 km
Baltimore ... 721 km
Pittsburgh ... 753 km
Washington, D.C. ... 774 km
Cleveland ... 781 km
Halifax ... 809 km
Windsor ... 830 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries