Zgurovka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zgurovka, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zgurovka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zgurovka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zgurovka: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Zgurovka

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Zgurovka

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Z.hurivka
  • Zgurivka
  • Zgurovka
  • Zhurivka
  • Z·hurivka
  • Згуровка
  • Згурівка

Country

Zgurovka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,369 People

Cities around Zgurovka (Kiev)

Kiev ... 102 km
Chernihiv ... 118 km
Cherkasy ... 121 km
Gomel ... 223 km
Poltava ... 243 km
Sumy ... 246 km
Zhytomyr ... 251 km
Vinnytsya ... 299 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 313 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 342 km
Kharkiv ... 363 km
Bryansk ... 367 km
Kursk ... 378 km
Belgorod ... 384 km
Mykolayiv ... 390 km
Mahilyow ... 393 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 402 km
Kherson ... 429 km
Orël ... 438 km
Rivne ... 445 km
Chişinău ... 451 km
Odessa ... 451 km
Smolensk ... 472 km
Iaşi ... 497 km
Minsk ... 504 km
Vitebsk ... 531 km
Donetsk ... 554 km
Horlivka ... 556 km
Makiyivka ... 561 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries