Shyshaky, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shyshaky, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shyshaky, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shyshaky

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shyshaky: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Shyshaky

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Shyshaky

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shishaki
  • Shyshaky
  • Шишаки

Country

Shyshaky is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,671 People

Cities around Shyshaky (Poltava)

Poltava ... 53 km
Sumy ... 131 km
Cherkasy ... 164 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 176 km
Kharkiv ... 180 km
Belgorod ... 221 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 223 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 246 km
Kursk ... 269 km
Chernihiv ... 282 km
Kiev ... 287 km
Mykolayiv ... 359 km
Horlivka ... 366 km
Donetsk ... 366 km
Gomel ... 372 km
Bryansk ... 372 km
Kherson ... 372 km
Makiyivka ... 373 km
Orël ... 378 km
Mariupol ... 417 km
Zhytomyr ... 429 km
Vinnytsya ... 449 km
Luhansk ... 449 km
Odessa ... 458 km
Voronezh ... 459 km
Taganrog ... 488 km
Chişinău ... 520 km
Mahilyow ... 533 km
Lipetsk ... 537 km
Simferopol ... 542 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries