Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soledad de Graciano Sánchez, MexicoSoledad de Graciano SánchezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSoledad de Graciano Sánchez Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Soledad de Graciano Sánchez to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Soledad de Graciano Sánchez
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soledad de Graciano Sanchez
  • Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

Country

Soledad de Graciano Sánchez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

255,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soledad de Graciano Sánchez (San Luis Potosí)

Aguascalientes ... 113 km
León ... 130 km
Irapuato ... 169 km
Celaya ... 183 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 224 km
Tampico ... 246 km
Tampico ... 247 km
Tonalá ... 252 km
Zapopan ... 253 km
Tlaquepaque ... 254 km
Guadalajara ... 258 km
Morelia ... 274 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 288 km
Coacalco ... 317 km
Ecatepec ... 320 km
Tlalnepantla ... 323 km
Tepic ... 325 km
Azcapotzalco ... 329 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 333 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 334 km
Toluca ... 335 km
Mexico City ... 336 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries