Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Kinshasa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kinshasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kinshasa: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Kinshasa

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kinshasa

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FIH
  • Gorad Kinshasa
  • Kincasa
  • Kinchasa
  • Kinchassa
  • Kinsas
  • Kinsasa
  • Kinsaso
  • Kinshasa
  • Kinshase
  • Kinsjasa
  • Kinszasa
  • Kinsásá
  • Kinxasa
  • Kinŝaso
  • Kinşasa
  • Kinšas
  • Kinšasa
  • Kînşasa
  • Leopoldstad
  • Leopoldville
  • Léopoldville
  • jin sha sa
  • jin xia sha
  • kin cha sa
  • kinasasa
  • kinsaca
  • kinsasa
  • kinshasa
  • kinsyasa
  • knshasa
  • kynshasa
  • Κινσάσα
  • Горад Кіншаса
  • Киншаса
  • Киншасе
  • Кіншаса
  • Կինշասա
  • קינשאזע
  • קינשאסה
  • كينشاسا
  • کنشاسا
  • کنشاسہ
  • کینشاسا
  • किन्शासा
  • ਕਿਨਸ਼ਾਸਾ
  • கின்ஷாசா
  • കിൻഷസ
  • กินชาซา
  • ཀིན་ཤ་ས།
  • ကင်ရှာဆာမြို့
  • კინშასა
  • ኪንሻሳ
  • キンシャサ
  • 金夏沙
  • 金沙薩
  • 킨샤사

Country

Kinshasa is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Kinshasa.

Population

7,785,965 People

Cities around Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Brazzaville ... 8 km
Masina ... 9 km
Pointe-Noire ... 281 km
Tshikapa ... 496 km
Luanda ... 524 km
N’dalatando ... 548 km
Kananga ... 594 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 692 km
Libreville ... 700 km
Yaoundé ... 952 km
Kisangani ... 953 km
Bangui ... 991 km
Douala ... 1025 km
Kolwezi ... 1074 km
Bujumbura ... 1129 km
Bafoussam ... 1148 km
Calabar ... 1165 km
Likasi ... 1172 km
Uyo ... 1189 km
Port Harcourt ... 1202 km
Bamenda ... 1205 km
Kigali ... 1209 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 1210 km
Aba ... 1218 km
Umuahia ... 1252 km
Lubumbashi ... 1265 km
Warri ... 1326 km
Onitsha ... 1340 km
Enugu ... 1340 km
Kitwe ... 1391 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries