Mexico City, Mexico Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mexico City, Mexico Cuauhtémoc

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mexico City, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mexico City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Singapore +14 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mexico City: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Mexico City

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Mexico City

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cidade de Mexico
  • Cidade de México
  • Cidade do Mexico
  • Cidade do México
  • Cita du Messicu
  • Citta del Messico
  • Città del Messico
  • Cità dû Messicu
  • Cità dû Mèssicu
  • Ciudad Mexico
  • Ciudad de Mejico
  • Ciudad de Mexico
  • Ciudad de Méjico
  • Ciudad de México
  • Ciutat de Mexic
  • Ciutat de Mèxic
  • Lungsod ng Mexico
  • Lungsod ng México
  • MEX
  • Mehiko
  • Mekhiko
  • Meksikas
  • Meksiko
  • Meksiko Siti
  • Meksikurbo
  • Meksyk
  • Mexico
  • Mexico City
  • Mexico D.F.
  • Mexico DF
  • Mexico Distrito Federal
  • Mexico by
  • Mexico-stad
  • Mexicopolis
  • Mexiko
  • Mexiko Hiria
  • Mexiko-Stadt
  • Mexikoborg
  • Mexíkóborg
  • México
  • México Distrito Federal
  • Pole tou Mexikou
  • Valle de Mexico
  • Valle de México
  • mdynt mksykw
  • megsiko si
  • mekishikoshiti
  • meksiko siti
  • meksikositi
  • mkzykw
  • mkzykwsyty
  • mo xi ge cheng
  • mqsyqw syty
  • Πόλη του Μεξικού
  • Мексико
  • Мексико Сити
  • Мехико
  • Мехіко
  • מקסיקו סיטי
  • مدينة مكسيكو
  • مکزیکو
  • مکزیکوسیتی
  • مېكسىكا شەھىرى
  • मेक्सिको सिटी
  • เม็กซิโกซิตี
  • მეხიკო
  • メキシコシティ
  • 墨西哥城
  • 멕시코 시

Country

Mexico City is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

12,294,193 People

Cities around Mexico City (Cuauhtémoc)

Cuauhtémoc ... 3 km
Benito Juarez ... 5 km
Iztacalco ... 5 km
Azcapotzalco ... 8 km
Iztapalapa ... 10 km
Coyoacán ... 10 km
Tlalnepantla ... 14 km
Tlalpan ... 15 km
Tlahuac ... 19 km
Xochimilco ... 19 km
Ecatepec ... 22 km
Coacalco ... 23 km
Ixtapaluca ... 24 km
Toluca ... 45 km
Cuernavaca ... 56 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 83 km
Puebla ... 86 km
Morelia ... 168 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries