Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iztapalapa, MexicoIztapalapaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inIztapalapa Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Iztapalapa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Iztapalapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Iztapalapa
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Iztapalapa

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Iztapalapa

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delegazione Iztapalapa
  • Istapalapa
  • Ixtapalapa
  • Iztaoalaoa
  • Iztapalapa
  • Iztapalapan
  • Iztapalāpan
  • yi si ta pa la pa
  • Истапалапа
  • 伊斯塔帕拉帕

Country

Iztapalapa is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

1,820,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iztapalapa (Mexico City)

Iztacalco ... 5 km
Coyoacán ... 8 km
Benito Juarez ... 9 km
Mexico City ... 10 km
Tlahuac ... 10 km
Tlalpan ... 11 km
Xochimilco ... 12 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 12 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 14 km
Ixtapaluca ... 16 km
Azcapotzalco ... 18 km
Tlalnepantla ... 23 km
Ecatepec ... 29 km
Coacalco ... 31 km
Toluca ... 48 km
Cuernavaca ... 50 km
Puebla ... 78 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 88 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries