Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santiago de Querétaro, MexicoSantiago de QuerétaroMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSantiago de Querétaro Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Santiago de Querétaro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santiago de Querétaro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santiago de Querétaro
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Santiago de Querétaro

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago de Querétaro

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Queretaro
  • Kepetapo
  • Kepeтapo
  • Keretaro
  • QRO
  • Queretaro
  • Queretaro City
  • Queretarum
  • Querétaro
  • Querétaro City
  • Sant'jago-de-Keretaro
  • Santiago Tlachco
  • Santiago nte Keretaro
  • Santiagu di Queretaro
  • Santiagu di Querétaro
  • Santijago de Keretaro
  • Santjago de Keretaras
  • Santjago de Keretaro
  • ke lei ta luo
  • keletalo
  • kere ta ro
  • keretaro
  • krtarw krtarw
  • kwartarw kwartarw
  • qrtrw
  • santiyago de keretaro
  • santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro
  • Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο
  • Керетаро
  • Сантијаго де Керетаро
  • Сантьяго-де-Керетаро
  • Сантяго де Керетаро
  • קרטרו
  • کرتارو، کرتارو
  • کوارتارو، کوارتارو
  • सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो
  • เกเรตาโร
  • სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო
  • ケレタロ
  • 克雷塔罗
  • 케레타로

Country

Santiago de Querétaro is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

626,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santiago de Querétaro (Querétaro, Querétaro)

Celaya ... 35 km
Irapuato ... 79 km
Morelia ... 117 km
León ... 119 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 143 km
Coacalco ... 148 km
Tlalnepantla ... 150 km
Ecatepec ... 151 km
Toluca ... 155 km
Azcapotzalco ... 155 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 159 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 161 km
Mexico City ... 163 km
Benito Juarez ... 164 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 166 km
Iztacalco ... 167 km
Coyoacán ... 169 km
Iztapalapa ... 172 km
Tlalpan ... 173 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 176 km
San Luis Potosí ... 179 km
Xochimilco ... 179 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries