Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saltillo, MexicoSaltilloMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSaltillo Mexico

What day is it in Saltillo right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saltillo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saltillo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saltillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Saltillo
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Saltillo

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Saltillo

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SLW
  • Sal'til'jo
  • Sal'til'o
  • Saltil'o
  • Saltillo
  • Saltilo
  • sa er di yue
  • saltiyo
  • saltyw
  • saltyyw kwawyla
  • sarutiyo
  • sltyw
  • Салтилло
  • Салтильо
  • Салтиљо
  • Сальтильо
  • Сальтільйо
  • סלטיו
  • سالتيو
  • سالتیو
  • سالتییو، کواویلا
  • სალტილიო
  • サルティーヨ
  • 萨尔蒂约
  • 살티요

Country

Saltillo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

709,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saltillo (Coahuila)

Santa Catarina ... 52 km
Monterrey ... 62 km
Guadalupe ... 67 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 77 km
Torreón ... 194 km
Gómez Palacio ... 200 km
Reynosa ... 230 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 238 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 256 km
Laredo ... 259 km
San Luis Potosí ... 361 km
Corpus Christi ... 390 km
Aguascalientes ... 403 km
Tampico ... 427 km
San Antonio ... 484 km
Mazatlán ... 495 km
Culiacán ... 516 km
Irapuato ... 523 km
Tepic ... 532 km
Chihuahua ... 539 km
Celaya ... 540 km
Zapopan ... 551 km
Guadalajara ... 557 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries