Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Nicolás de los Garza, MexicoSan Nicolás de los GarzaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Nicolás de los Garza Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in San Nicolás de los Garza to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Nicolás de los Garza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in San Nicolás de los Garza
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise San Nicolás de los Garza

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset San Nicolás de los Garza

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Nicolas de los Garsas
  • San Nicolas de los Garza
  • San Nicolas de los Garzas
  • San Nicolás de los Garsas
  • San Nicolás de los Garza
  • San Nicolás de los Garzas
  • San Nikolas de los Garsa
  • San Nikolas de los Garza
  • sheng ni gu la si shi
  • sn nykwlas d lws garza
  • Сан Николас де лос Гарза
  • Сан Николас де лос Гарса
  • سن نیکولاس د لوس گارزا
  • სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-გარსა
  • 聖尼古拉斯市

Country

San Nicolás de los Garza is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

443,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Nicolás de los Garza (Nuevo León)

Monterrey ... 8 km
Guadalupe ... 9 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 11 km
Santa Catarina ... 15 km
Saltillo ... 67 km
Reynosa ... 166 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 201 km
Laredo ... 205 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 239 km
Torreón ... 251 km
Gómez Palacio ... 257 km
Corpus Christi ... 325 km
San Luis Potosí ... 399 km
Tampico ... 427 km
San Antonio ... 431 km
Aguascalientes ... 454 km
Austin ... 539 km
Mazatlán ... 561 km
Chihuahua ... 562 km
Irapuato ... 564 km
Celaya ... 576 km
Culiacán ... 577 km
Tepic ... 594 km
Houston ... 594 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries