Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beijing, ChinaBeijingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBeijing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beijing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Beijing
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Beijing

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Beijing

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BJS
  • Bac Kinh
  • Baek-ging
  • Baekging
  • Behehzhin
  • Beijing
  • Beijing Shi
  • Beising
  • Beixin
  • Beixín
  • Bejdzing
  • Bejdżing
  • Bejing
  • Beyjing
  • Beȝcinȝ
  • Báe̤k-gĭng
  • Béising
  • Bắc Kinh
  • Gorad Pekin
  • Pechin
  • Pechino
  • Pechinu
  • Pechinum
  • Pecinum
  • Pei-ching
  • Pei-ching-shih
  • Pei-p'ing
  • Pei-p'ing-shih
  • Peken
  • Pekin
  • Pekin'
  • Pekina
  • Pekinas
  • Peking
  • Pekini
  • Pekino
  • Pekín
  • Pekîn
  • Peping
  • Pequim
  • Pequin
  • Pequín
  • Pet-kin
  • Pet-kîn
  • Peycing
  • Pikkin
  • Pèquin
  • Pékin
  • Péqùin
  • Péycing
  • be'ijim
  • be'ijina
  • be'ijinga
  • bei jing
  • bei jing shi
  • beidjin
  • beijing si
  • bijiga
  • bijing
  • bijinga
  • bkyn
  • buggyeong
  • byjng
  • bykyn
  • byyg'yng
  • byyzsyng
  • pakking
  • peyjin
  • pkn
  • Πεκίνο
  • Бейжің
  • Бээжин
  • Бәәҗң балһсн
  • Горад Пекін
  • Пекин
  • Пекинг
  • Пекін
  • Пекінґ
  • Պեկին
  • בייג'ינג
  • בייזשינג
  • بكين
  • بيكين
  • بیجنگ
  • بېجینګ
  • بېيجىڭ
  • بېيجىڭ شەھىرى
  • پکن
  • پێکەن
  • ބީޖިންގ
  • बीजिंग
  • बेइजिङ
  • বেইজিং
  • ਬੀਜਿੰਗ
  • બેઇજિંગ
  • பெய்ஜிங்
  • బీజింగ్
  • ಬೀಜಿಂಗ್
  • ബെയ്‌ജിങ്ങ്‌
  • බෙයිජිං
  • ปักกิ่ง
  • པེ་ཅིང་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ပေကျင်းမြို့
  • პეკინი
  • ቤዪጂንግ
  • ប៉េកាំង
  • 北京
  • 北京市
  • 베이징 시
  • 북경

Country

Beijing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

11,716,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beijing, China

Langfang ... 50 km
Tianjin ... 105 km
Baoding ... 137 km
Tanggu ... 140 km
Tangshan ... 147 km
Zhangjiakou ... 157 km
Chengde ... 170 km
Cangzhou ... 179 km
Hengshui ... 246 km
Datong ... 250 km
Qinhuangdao ... 256 km
Shijiazhuang ... 257 km
Luancheng ... 264 km
Dezhou ... 271 km
Jining ... 291 km
Shengli ... 317 km
Yangquan ... 320 km
Chifeng ... 332 km
Xingtai ... 348 km
Jinan ... 360 km
Zibo ... 368 km
Lianshan ... 369 km
Chaoyang ... 373 km
Taiyuan ... 381 km
Hohhot ... 393 km
Handan ... 396 km
Jinzhou ... 402 km
Weifang ... 413 km
Tai’an ... 414 km