Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dalian, ChinaDalianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDalian China

What day is it in Dalian right now?

Saturday (July 20, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dalian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dalian
Today, July 20, 2024

Sunrise Dalian

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Dalian

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DLC
  • Dairen
  • Dal'niy
  • Dalian
  • Dalian Shi
  • Daljan'
  • Dalny
  • Dal’niy
  • Lu-ta
  • Lu-ta-shih
  • Luda
  • Lü-ta
  • Lü-ta-shih
  • Lüda
  • Ntalian
  • Ta-lien
  • Ta-lien-shih
  • da lian
  • da lian shi
  • daelyeon
  • dalyan
  • dalyen si
  • dʼlyyn
  • ta heliyn
  • Νταλιάν
  • Далянь
  • דאליין
  • داليان
  • دالیان
  • ต้าเหลียน
  • 大连
  • 大连市
  • 大連
  • 大連市
  • 다롄 시
  • 대련

Country

Dalian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

4,913,879 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dalian (Dalian Shi, Liaoning)

Wafangdian ... 85 km
Yantai ... 159 km
Weihai ... 160 km
Qinhuangdao ... 197 km
Yingkou ... 200 km
Lianshan ... 213 km
Laixi ... 242 km
Jinzhou ... 245 km
Panshan ... 253 km
Sinŭiju ... 260 km
Dandong ... 261 km
Anshan ... 268 km
Pingdu ... 269 km
Tangshan ... 285 km
Changyi ... 288 km
Liaoyang ... 289 km
Dongying ... 296 km
Namp’o ... 306 km
Chaoyang ... 307 km
Benxi ... 314 km
Weifang ... 315 km
Gaomi ... 316 km
Jiaozhou ... 317 km
Tanggu ... 317 km
Shouguang ... 321 km
Qingdao ... 329 km
Changle ... 329 km
Pyongyang ... 333 km
Binzhou ... 334 km
Anqiu ... 334 km