Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lianshan, ChinaLianshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLianshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lianshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lianshan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Lianshan

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Lianshan

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-hsi
  • Chin-hsi-chen
  • Chinshi
  • Chinsi
  • Jinxi
  • Leinshan
  • Lianshan
  • Lianshan Qu
  • Lien-shan
  • lian shan
  • lian shan qu
  • 连山
  • 连山区

Country

Lianshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

313,247 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lianshan (Liaoning)

Jinzhou ... 45 km
Chaoyang ... 95 km
Panshan ... 107 km
Yingkou ... 111 km
Qinhuangdao ... 137 km
Fuxin ... 152 km
Wafangdian ... 157 km
Anshan ... 176 km
Liaoyang ... 194 km
Dalian ... 213 km
Chifeng ... 225 km
Chengde ... 235 km
Shenyang ... 236 km
Benxi ... 240 km
Tangshan ... 248 km
Fushun ... 274 km
Dandong ... 292 km
Tieling ... 293 km
Sinŭiju ... 293 km
Tanggu ... 321 km
Tongliao ... 334 km
Tianjin ... 345 km
Langfang ... 361 km
Yantai ... 365 km
Beijing ... 369 km
Siping ... 387 km
Shengli ... 410 km
Liaoyuan ... 416 km
Cangzhou ... 418 km
Namp’o ... 428 km