Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhengzhou, ChinaZhengzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhengzhou China

What day is it in Zhengzhou right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhengzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhengzhou
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise Zhengzhou

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Zhengzhou

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGO
  • Cencou
  • Ceng-cou
  • Cengcou
  • Cheng
  • Cheng-chou
  • Cheng-chou-shih
  • Cheng-hsien
  • Chengchow
  • Chhiang-chu-su
  • Chhiáng-chû-sṳ
  • Chzhehnchzhou
  • Chzhenchzhou
  • Cjencjou
  • Csengcsou
  • Cwngcouh
  • Czengczou
  • Dang-ciu
  • Dzendzou
  • Dzengdzou
  • Dzhundzhou
  • Dâng-ciŭ
  • Džendžou
  • Džengdžou
  • Genggouo
  • Trinh Chau
  • Trịnh Châu
  • Tsentsoou
  • Tēⁿ-chiu-chhī
  • Zengzou
  • Zhengtsjou
  • Zhengzhou
  • Zhengzhou Shi
  • canaco
  • cancau
  • ceing cow
  • cencavu
  • jeongjeou si
  • jhengajho'u
  • tshnghtshw
  • zheng zhou
  • zheng zhou shi
  • zhngzhw
  • zhyngzhw
  • Çengçou
  • Çjençjou
  • Čeng-čou
  • Ĝengĝoŭo
  • Žengžou
  • Τσεντσόου
  • Џенгџоу
  • Джънджоу
  • Жөнжоу
  • Чженчжоу
  • Чжэнчжоу
  • Чжэнчжоў
  • تشنغتشو
  • جېڭجۇ شەھىرى
  • ژنگژو
  • ژینگژو
  • चंचौ
  • झेंगझोऊ
  • ਚੰਙਚੋ
  • செங்சவு
  • เจิ้งโจว
  • ကျင့်ကျိုးမြို့
  • 郑州
  • 郑州市
  • 鄭州
  • 鄭州市
  • 정저우 시

Country

Zhengzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

4,253,913 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhengzhou (Zhengzhou Shi, Henan)

Xinxiang ... 50 km
Kaifeng ... 53 km
Jiaozuo ... 63 km
Xuchang ... 82 km
Luoyang ... 96 km
Jincheng ... 105 km
Pingdingshan ... 116 km
Hebi ... 133 km
Luohe ... 136 km
Zhoukou ... 147 km
Heze ... 156 km
Puyang ... 156 km
Anyang ... 159 km
Changzhi ... 161 km
Changzhi ... 163 km
Shangqiu ... 164 km
Bozhou ... 196 km
Sanmenxia ... 198 km
Zhumadian ... 198 km
Nanyang ... 214 km
Yuncheng ... 215 km
Handan ... 215 km
Linfen ... 225 km
Binhe ... 237 km
Jining ... 246 km
Dengzhou ... 261 km
Xingtai ... 263 km
Liaocheng ... 265 km
Huaibei ... 266 km
Fuyang ... 269 km