Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinzhi, ChinaXinzhiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinzhi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinzhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinzhi
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Xinzhi

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Xinzhi

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-chih
  • Hsin-chih-ts'un
  • Hsin-chih-ts’un
  • Pei-ts'un
  • Pei-ts’un
  • Xinzhi

Country

Xinzhi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

72,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinzhi (Shanxi)

Changzhi ... 142 km
Jincheng ... 142 km
Taiyuan ... 166 km
Jiaozuo ... 185 km
Luoyang ... 209 km
Yangquan ... 211 km
Anyang ... 219 km
Nangandao ... 222 km
Handan ... 222 km
Xingtai ... 232 km
Zhengzhou ... 247 km
Shijiazhuang ... 280 km
Kaifeng ... 280 km
Luancheng ... 281 km
Jiangguanchi ... 311 km
Pingdingshan ... 330 km
Xi’an ... 332 km
Heze ... 332 km
Xianyang ... 338 km
Hengshui ... 348 km
Luohe ... 374 km
Ordos ... 376 km
Dezhou ... 384 km
Nanyang ... 392 km
Zhoukou ... 393 km
Baoding ... 399 km
Jining ... 409 km
Datong ... 416 km
Jinan ... 424 km