Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yulinshi, ChinaYulinshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYulinshi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yulinshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yulinshi
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Yulinshi

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Yulinshi

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Du Lam
  • Du Lâm
  • Jiu-lim-chhi
  • Jiû-lîm-chhī
  • Jue-lin
  • Jujlin'
  • Jü-lin
  • U-ling
  • UYN
  • Yu-lin-hsien
  • Yulin
  • Yulinfu
  • Yulinshi
  • Yü-lin-hsien
  • wilin si
  • yu lin
  • yu lin shi
  • ywln shangzy
  • Юйлинь
  • یولن، شانگزی
  • Ṳ̀-lìng
  • 楡林
  • 楡林市
  • 榆林
  • 榆林市
  • 위린 시

Country

Yulinshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

90,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yulinshi (Shaanxi)

Ordos ... 145 km
Taiyuan ... 231 km
Baotou ... 254 km
Yinchuan ... 278 km
Yangquan ... 310 km
Hohhot ... 317 km
Bayan Nur ... 329 km
Datong ... 347 km
Changzhi ... 376 km
Shijiazhuang ... 381 km
Jincheng ... 395 km
Luancheng ... 396 km
Xingtai ... 404 km
Jining ... 404 km
Handan ... 422 km
Jiaozuo ... 437 km
Xianyang ... 443 km
Anyang ... 444 km
Xi’an ... 449 km
Luoyang ... 453 km
Baoding ... 465 km
Xinxiang ... 472 km
Hengshui ... 482 km
Zhangjiakou ... 496 km
Zhengzhou ... 500 km
Tianshui ... 519 km
Kaifeng ... 531 km
Lanzhou ... 533 km