Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dongsheng, ChinaDongshengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDongsheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dongsheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dongsheng
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Dongsheng

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Dongsheng

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DSN
  • Dongsheng
  • Dongsheng Qu
  • Dunshen
  • Tung-sheng
  • Tung-sheng-hsien
  • dong sheng
  • dong sheng qu
  • 东胜
  • 东胜区

Country

Dongsheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

99,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dongsheng (Inner Mongolia)

Ordos ... 28 km
Baotou ... 93 km
Hohhot ... 173 km
Datong ... 267 km
Jining ... 284 km
Taiyuan ... 298 km
Yinchuan ... 332 km
Yangquan ... 359 km
Zhangjiakou ... 408 km
Shijiazhuang ... 410 km
Luancheng ... 431 km
Baoding ... 454 km
Xingtai ... 472 km
Handan ... 505 km
Hengshui ... 513 km
Beijing ... 514 km
Changzhi ... 527 km
Jincheng ... 527 km
Langfang ... 539 km
Anyang ... 541 km
Jiaozuo ... 567 km
Dezhou ... 570 km
Cangzhou ... 576 km
Tianjin ... 581 km
Nangandao ... 594 km
Luoyang ... 599 km
Xianyang ... 612 km
Xi’an ... 618 km