Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suzhou, ChinaSuzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suzhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Suzhou: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Suzhou

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Suzhou

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SZV
  • So-chiu-chhi
  • Soutsoou
  • So͘-chiu-chhī
  • Su-chou
  • Su-chu-su
  • Su-ciu
  • Su-cou
  • Su-čou
  • Suchjou
  • Suchzhou
  • Sudzhou
  • Sudzou
  • Sudžou
  • Sugouo
  • Sutsjou
  • Suzhou
  • Suzhou Shi
  • Suzhou i Jiangsu
  • Suĝoŭo
  • Szucsou
  • Sû-chû-sṳ
  • Sŭ-ciŭ
  • To Chau
  • Tô Châu
  • Wu-hsien
  • cuco
  • ssujeou si
  • su cow
  • su zhou
  • su zhou shi
  • sujho'u
  • suzu
  • swgwʼw
  • swjw
  • swzhw
  • swzhww
  • Σουτσόου
  • Суджоу
  • Сучжоу
  • Сучжоў
  • Суџоу
  • Сүжоу
  • Սուչժոու
  • סוגואו
  • سوجو
  • سوژو
  • سوژوو
  • سۇجۇ شەھىرى
  • सूझोऊ
  • ਸੂਜ਼ੂ
  • சுசோ
  • ซูโจว
  • 苏州
  • 苏州市
  • 蘇州
  • 蘇州市
  • 쑤저우 시

Country

Suzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,345,961 People

Cities around Suzhou (Jiangsu)

Wuxi ... 39 km
Changshu City ... 40 km
Jiaxing ... 62 km
Shanghai ... 70 km
Changzhou ... 73 km
Nantong ... 83 km
Hangzhou ... 117 km
Zhenjiang ... 136 km
Taizhou ... 142 km
Shaoxing ... 144 km
Shangyu ... 144 km
Yangzhou ... 152 km
Nanjing ... 168 km
Ningbo ... 175 km
Wuhu ... 178 km
Puyang ... 211 km
Chuzhou ... 216 km
Wusong ... 229 km
Yancheng ... 229 km
Guli ... 271 km
Hefei ... 273 km
Huai'an ... 282 km
Jiaojiang ... 297 km
Anqing ... 297 km
Luqiao ... 307 km
Bengbu ... 316 km
Huainan ... 323 km
Jingdezhen ... 350 km
Wenzhou ... 364 km
Shangrao ... 378 km