Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shangyu, ChinaShangyuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShangyu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shangyu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shangyu
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Shangyu

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Shangyu

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baiguan
  • Pai-kuan
  • Pai-kuan-chen
  • Pekwan
  • Pokwan
  • Shangyu

Country

Shangyu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

770,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shangyu (Zhejiang)

Shaoxing ... 24 km
Ningbo ... 57 km
Hangzhou ... 65 km
Jiaxing ... 82 km
Puyang ... 100 km
Shanghai ... 141 km
Guli ... 142 km
Suzhou ... 144 km
Jiaojiang ... 154 km
Luqiao ... 163 km
Wuxi ... 178 km
Changshu City ... 180 km
Changzhou ... 207 km
Nantong ... 222 km
Wenzhou ... 223 km
Wuhu ... 248 km
Zhenjiang ... 267 km
Wusong ... 268 km
Nanjing ... 281 km
Taizhou ... 283 km
Yangzhou ... 287 km
Shangrao ... 289 km
Jingdezhen ... 304 km
Anqing ... 311 km
Chuzhou ... 327 km
Hefei ... 352 km
Yancheng ... 373 km
Jiujiang ... 392 km
Huai'an ... 421 km
Huainan ... 423 km