Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiaojiang, ChinaJiaojiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiaojiang China

What day is it in Jiaojiang right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiaojiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiaojiang
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Jiaojiang

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Jiaojiang

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-men-chen
  • Haimen
  • Jiaojiang
  • Jiaojiangcun
  • jiao jiang cun
  • 椒江村

Country

Jiaojiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

470,804 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiaojiang (Taizhou Shi, Zhejiang)

Taizhou ... 6 km
Wenzhou ... 101 km
Guli ... 117 km
Rui’an ... 121 km
Lishui ... 128 km
Ningbo ... 130 km
Yiwu ... 131 km
Puyang ... 152 km
Shangyu ... 153 km
Jinhua ... 154 km
Zhoushan ... 154 km
Shaoxing ... 161 km
Cixi ... 164 km
Hangzhou ... 205 km
Quzhou ... 211 km
Jiaxing ... 234 km
Huzhou ... 264 km
Ningde ... 274 km
Huangshan ... 277 km
Shanghai ... 278 km
Zhabei ... 282 km
Shangrao ... 284 km
Suzhou ... 296 km
Kunshan ... 298 km
Taicang ... 304 km
Yixing ... 322 km
Changshu ... 330 km
Wuxi ... 330 km
Xuanzhou ... 330 km
Fuzhou ... 338 km