Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wenzhou, ChinaWenzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wenzhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wenzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wenzhou: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Wenzhou

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Wenzhou

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • On Chau
  • Un-chiu-chhi
  • Un-chiu-chhī
  • Ung-ciu
  • Uundzhou
  • Vehn'chzhou
  • Ven'chzhou
  • Vencsou
  • Vendzou
  • Vendžou
  • Vengou
  • Venĝou
  • Vun-chu-su
  • Vûn-chû-sṳ
  • WNZ
  • Wen-chou
  • Wen-chou-shih
  • Wen-cou
  • Wen-čou
  • Wenchow
  • Wenchow-fu
  • Wenju shehiri
  • Wentsjou
  • Wenzhou
  • Wenzhou Shi
  • Wénju shehiri
  • Yung-chia
  • Yung-chia-hsien
  • Yungkai
  • Yungkia
  • Yungkia-hsien
  • wen zhou
  • wen zhou shi
  • wntshw
  • wnzhw
  • wonjeou si
  • Ôn Châu
  • Ŭng-ciŭ
  • Веньчжоу
  • Венџоу
  • Вэньчжоу
  • Уънджоу
  • ونتشو
  • ونژو
  • 温州
  • 温州市
  • 溫州市
  • 원저우 시

Country

Wenzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

865,672 People

Cities around Wenzhou (Zhejiang)

Luqiao ... 86 km
Jiaojiang ... 98 km
Guli ... 110 km
Puyang ... 172 km
Ningbo ... 219 km
Shaoxing ... 221 km
Shangrao ... 222 km
Shangyu ... 223 km
Fuzhou ... 240 km
Hangzhou ... 256 km
Jiaxing ... 303 km
Putian ... 312 km
Jingdezhen ... 312 km
Keelung ... 328 km
Taipei ... 332 km
Taoyuan City ... 335 km
Banqiao ... 335 km
Hsinchu ... 353 km
Shanghai ... 361 km
Suzhou ... 364 km
Nanchang ... 393 km
Wuxi ... 394 km
Wusong ... 399 km
Anqing ... 401 km
Changshu City ... 402 km
Wuhu ... 411 km
Jiujiang ... 418 km
Changzhou ... 420 km
Taichung ... 424 km
Xiamen ... 439 km