Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tingjiang, ChinaTingjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTingjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tingjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tingjiang
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Tingjiang

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tingjiang

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ing-t'ou
  • Tingjiang
  • Tingjiang Zhen
  • T’ing-t’ou
  • ting jiang
  • ting jiang zhen
  • 亭江
  • 亭江镇

Country

Tingjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tingjiang (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 17 km
Putian ... 81 km
Hsinchu ... 183 km
Taoyuan City ... 187 km
Banqiao ... 196 km
Taipei ... 198 km
Keelung ... 207 km
Xiamen ... 210 km
Zhangzhou ... 227 km
Wenzhou ... 232 km
Taichung ... 232 km
Hualien City ... 286 km
Shangrao ... 290 km
Guli ... 312 km
Luqiao ... 314 km
Jiaojiang ... 326 km
Tainan ... 344 km
Chaozhou ... 353 km
Shantou ... 373 km
Puyang ... 374 km
Jieyang ... 376 km
Kaohsiung ... 386 km
Jingdezhen ... 400 km
Nanchang ... 410 km
Shaoxing ... 441 km
Shangyu ... 448 km
Ningbo ... 450 km
Hangzhou ... 468 km
Pingxiang ... 483 km
Jiujiang ... 488 km