Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Houyu, ChinaHouyuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHouyu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Houyu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Houyu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Houyu

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Houyu

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hou-hsu
  • Hou-hsü
  • Houyu
  • Houyu Xiang
  • hou yu
  • hou yu xiang
  • 猴屿
  • 猴屿乡

Country

Houyu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Houyu (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 19 km
Putian ... 81 km
Hsinchu ... 180 km
Taoyuan City ... 184 km
Banqiao ... 193 km
Taipei ... 195 km
Keelung ... 205 km
Xiamen ... 210 km
Zhangzhou ... 228 km
Taichung ... 230 km
Wenzhou ... 232 km
Hualien City ... 283 km
Shangrao ... 292 km
Guli ... 313 km
Luqiao ... 314 km
Jiaojiang ... 327 km
Tainan ... 342 km
Chaozhou ... 353 km
Shantou ... 373 km
Puyang ... 375 km
Jieyang ... 376 km
Kaohsiung ... 384 km
Jingdezhen ... 402 km
Nanchang ... 413 km
Shaoxing ... 442 km
Shangyu ... 449 km
Ningbo ... 450 km
Hangzhou ... 469 km
Pingxiang ... 486 km
Jiujiang ... 491 km