Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanzhi, TaiwanSanzhiTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inSanzhi Taiwan

What day is it in Sanzhi right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sanzhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sanzhi
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Sanzhi

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sanzhi

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiao-chi-lung
  • Hsiaokeelung
  • Pu-t'ou
  • Pu-t’ou
  • Sam-chi-khu
  • Sam-chu-khi
  • San-chih
  • San-chih-hsiang
  • Sandzi
  • Sandži
  • Sanjhih
  • Sanzhi
  • Sanzhi Destrict
  • Sanzhi District
  • Sâm-chṳ-khî
  • Tam Chi
  • san zhi
  • san zhi qu
  • sanzahy
  • ssanjeu gu
  • سانزاهي
  • 三芝
  • 三芝区
  • 三芝區
  • 싼즈 구

Country

Sanzhi is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

23,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanzhi (New Taipei, Taipei)

Neihu ... 21 km
Taipei ... 24 km
Keelung ... 24 km
Banqiao ... 27 km
Taoyuan City ... 34 km
Hsinchu ... 66 km
Taichung ... 139 km
Hualien City ... 142 km
Fuzhou ... 197 km
Putian ... 201 km
Ningde ... 222 km
Quanzhou ... 237 km
Jinjiang ... 240 km
Tainan ... 270 km
Rui’an ... 286 km
Xiamen ... 287 km
Kaohsiung ... 306 km
Nanping ... 307 km
Wenzhou ... 309 km
Zhangzhou ... 319 km
Sanming ... 330 km
Longyan ... 360 km
Taizhou ... 375 km
Lishui ... 375 km
Jiaojiang ... 379 km
Guli ... 416 km
Chaozhou ... 429 km
Shantou ... 439 km
Meizhou ... 444 km
Jinhua ... 449 km