Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinjiang, ChinaJinjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinjiang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jinjiang

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Jinjiang

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ceng-gong
  • Ch'ing-yang
  • Ch'ing-yang-chen
  • Chin-chiang
  • Chin-kang-chhi
  • Chìn-kang-chhī
  • Ch’ing-yang
  • Ch’ing-yang-chen
  • Czin'czjan
  • Céng-gŏng
  • JJN
  • Jinjiang
  • Jinjiang Shi
  • Jìnjiāng
  • Qingyang
  • Qingyang Zhen
  • Tan Giang
  • Tsin-kong-su
  • Tsìn-kông-sṳ
  • Tấn Giang
  • jin jiang
  • jin jiang shi
  • jinjang si
  • jnjyang
  • jnjyang fwjyan
  • jynjyang
  • qing yang
  • qing yang zhen
  • Цзиньцзян
  • جنجیانگ
  • جنجیانگ، فوجیان
  • جینجیانگ
  • 晉江
  • 晋江
  • 晋江市
  • 青阳
  • 青阳镇
  • 진장 시

Country

Jinjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

89,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinjiang (Fujian)

Xiamen ... 55 km
Putian ... 77 km
Zhangzhou ... 81 km
Fuzhou ... 149 km
Taichung ... 185 km
Hsinchu ... 192 km
Chaozhou ... 203 km
Shantou ... 219 km
Taoyuan City ... 219 km
Jieyang ... 226 km
Banqiao ... 233 km
Taipei ... 238 km
Tainan ... 241 km
Keelung ... 256 km
Hualien City ... 260 km
Kaohsiung ... 280 km
Huizhou ... 383 km
Wenzhou ... 388 km
Shaoguan ... 400 km
Shangrao ... 403 km
Dongguan ... 434 km
Shenzhen ... 439 km
Kowloon ... 447 km
Tsuen Wan ... 448 km
Hong Kong ... 451 km
Guli ... 462 km
Guangzhou ... 466 km
Luqiao ... 471 km
Nanchang ... 478 km
Foshan ... 479 km